
Multi-Cuisine A la Carte Menu
Maple Lounge & Grill serves a diverse selection of dishes with a focus on high quality ingredients. Our menu includes a wide variety of Canadian comfort favourites, Appetizers (both Continental & East Indian), Soups and Salads, Burgers, Sandwiches, Wraps, East Indian curries, Sea food items, Pasta, Rice dishes, Milkshakes, Lassi, Hot beverages, Pops, Alcoholic beverages, Cocktails & Mocktails, Frozen drinks and Weekly specials.
Appetizers
Mini sliders (3pcs)
mini brioche buns, chargrilled chicken tikkas OR beef patty, mayo, onion, lettuce
$16.99
Addition for sliders and burgers
Add cheddar cheese
$1.99Chicken wings
Dry rubs - Salt & Pepper, Lemon Pepper, Cajun Sauce - Honey Garlic, Nashville Hot, BBQ, Buffalo, Teriyaki, Sweet Chilli, Butter Chicken, Mango Mint, Pickled Ranch, Hot Honey Dill Ranch, 3rd Degree Hot
$15.49
Add a dip
Ranch
$0.95Blue Cheese
$0.95Chicken strips with dip
$15.49
Add a dip for strips
Ranch
Honey Mustard
Plum
Mixed platter
chicken wings, chicken strips, lemon pepper calamari, onion rings, regular fries with a side of your choice of dips
$23.99
Yam fries
with homemade spicy mayo
$9.99
Poutine
Choice of classic, double bacon or butter chicken poutine
Choice of poutine
Classic
$8.99Double bacon
$10.99Butter chicken
$10.99Lemon pepper calamari
battered deep fried calamari, lemon pepper spice, tzatziki dip
$19.59
Protein bites
choose fries OR sauteed vegetables as base
$19.99
Choice of protein bites
Steak bites
Salmon bites
Thai chicken bites
French fries
$5.99
Onion rings
with homemade spicy mayo
$9.99
East Indian Appetizers
appys are all mild
Samosas
veg OR chicken OR beef filling, ginger, garlic, array of spices, enveloped in pastry shapes and served with mint cilantro yoghurt chutney & tamarind chutney
Choice of samosa fillings
Veg
$5.49Chicken
$6.79Beef
$6.79Samosa chaat
crispy veg samosas, chickpea curry, mint cilantro yoghurt chutney, tamarind chutney, sweet yoghurt, spices, red onions, tomatoes, gram flour savoury chips, cilantro topping
$14.99
Upgrade for samosa fillings
beef filling
$2.99chicken filling
$2.99Chicken tikkas
boneless marinated chicken pieces, chargrilled for a smoky flavour and aroma and served with a side of red onions & butter chicken sauce
$17.49
Paneer tikkas
marinated indian cottage cheese pieces, chargrilled and served with mint cilantro yoghurt chutney or butter chicken sauce
$14.99
Mixed Indian Platter
samosas, chicken tikkas, paneer tikkas, fish pakoras, garlic naan and chutneys
$23.99
Upgrade samosa fillings
Beef
$1.99Chicken
$1.99Fish pakoras
Spiced chickpea flour battered basa fish fritters. Served with a side of mint cilantro yoghurt chuntey.
$13.99
Veg pakoras
Spiced chickpea flour battered onion & potato fritters. served with a side of mint cilantro yoghurt chutney.
$11.99
Soup & Salad
Please ask soup of the day
Cup of soup
9oz
$6.99
Add garlic toast
garlic toast
$1.99Bowl of soup
14oz
$8.99
Add garlic toast
garlic toast
$1.99Half caeser salad
$7.49
Add garlic toast
garlic toast
$1.99Full caeser salad
$12.99
Add garlic toast
garlic toast
$1.99Burgers, Wraps, Sandwiches
Served with a side of fries. Substitute fries for mash OR coleslaw for no upcharge. Change burger bun to a lettuce wrap or gluten free toast for gluten allergy.
Maple’s signature beef burger
double beef patty, double cheddar cheese, sauteed mushrooms, fajita mix, bacon, spicy mayo, lettuce, pickle, red onion, tomato
$22.99
Upgrade your side or add on another
Classic poutine
$3.79Butter chicken poutine
$4.29Double bacon poutine
$4.29Steak sandwich
sirloin steak, garlic bread
$21.99
Add sauteed mushrooms & onions
Sauteed mushrooms & onions
$2.49Sauteed mushrooms
$1.25Sauteed onions
$1.25Cheesy philly steak sandwich
ciabatta, philly steak, sauteed fajita, sauteed mushrooms, shredded cheddar, parmesan, queso
$20.99
Upgrade your side or add on another
Classic poutine
$3.79Butter chicken poutine
$4.29Double bacon poutine
$4.29Chicken clubhouse
white artisan bread, mayo, grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, bacon
$17.49
Upgrade your side or add on another
Classic poutine
$3.79Butter chicken poutine
$4.29Double bacon poutine
$4.29Cheesy chicken sandwich
ciabatta, sauteed fajita, sauteed mushrooms, shredded cheddar, parmesan, queso Choose: crispy or grilled chicken
$19.99
Gluten allergy options
Lettuce wrap
Gluten free toast
Chicken wrap
bacon, lettuce, jalapenos, mayo, fried onions Choose: crispy or grilled chicken Choose flavour : Buffalo, Cajun, Thai chilli, Butter chicken, Caeser or Plain seasoned
$19.99
Choice of crispy or grilled chicken for sandwich
crispy chicken
grilled chicken
Chicken tikka wrap
chargrilled chicken, lettuce, mayo, fajita, cheese, mint cilantro chutney
$19.99
Upgrade your side or add on another
Classic poutine
$3.79Butter chicken poutine
$4.29Double bacon poutine
$4.29Fried fish burger
toasted bun, fried fish fillet, cheddar, tartar, coleslaw
$18.99
Upgrade your side or add on another
Classic poutine
$3.79Butter chicken poutine
$4.29Double bacon poutine
$4.29Smash samosa burger
lettuce, red onions, tamarind chutney
$14.99
Upgrade samosa fillings
Beef
$1.99Chicken
$1.99Create your own BURGER
Comes with: Onion, Tomato, Lettuce, Cheese, Pickle
Choose your burger patty
grilled chicken
$16.99crispy chicken
$17.99beef patty
$15.99Steaks & Entrees
Served with dinner bread, mashed potatoes and sauteed vegetables. Substitute mashed potatoes for fries or coleslaw for no upcharge. Add shrimps to your steak $8.95
Rib-eye steak
12 oz steak, choice of mushroom or peppercorn sauce
$44.99
Add sauteed mushrooms & onions
Sauteed mushrooms & onions
$2.49Sauteed mushrooms
$1.25Sauteed onions
$1.25Sirloin Steak
8 oz steak, choice of mushroom or peppercorn sauce
$29.99
Add sauteed mushrooms & onions
Sauteed mushrooms & onions
$2.49Sauteed mushrooms
$1.25Sauteed onions
$1.25Veal Cutlets
breaded pieces of cutlets, choice of mushroom or peppercorn sauce
pieces of veal
1 piece
$19.492 piece
$24.49Liver & Onions
a nostalgic food classic, tender beef liver seared and cooked to perfection, topped with caramelized onions
$18.49
Entree sauce option
Mushroom sauce
Peppercorn sauce
Gravy
Grilled salmon dinner
with creamy lemon butter dill honey glazed sauce
$24.99
Grilled shrimps dinner
10 pcs with creamy lemon butter dill honey glazed sauce
$24.99
Beer battered fish & chips
2 pcs of cod, side of fries, tartar
$22.99
Add coleslaw for fish
side of coleslaw
$0.99Chicken tenders dinner
Choose a dip
$19.99
Add a dip for strips
Ranch
Honey Mustard
Plum
Parmesan chicken
choice of mushroom or peppercorn sauce
$24.99
Entree sauce option
Mushroom sauce
Peppercorn sauce
Gravy
Grilled chicken dinner
choice of mushroom or peppercorn sauce
pieces of chicken
1 pc dinner
$15.992 pc dinner
$21.49Creamy alfredo penne pasta
choose your protein or vegetables or as it is
Proteins for pasta
no protein
add grilled prawns
$5.99add grilled chicken
$5.50Indian entrees
please mention the spice level you prefer. sensitive - mild - mild to medium - medium - medium to hot - hot - very hot
Butter chicken
rich spiced onion, tomato, cream and butter gravy
$18.99
Makhni gravy
rich spiced onion, tomato, cream and butter gravy. Paneer option is vegetarian.
Proteins for makhni gravy
with paneer (Indian cottage cheese pcs)
$17.49with prawns
$19.99Tikka masala
browned onions, tomatoes, ginger, garlic & array of whole & ground spices. Paneer is vegetarian option.
Proteins for tikka masala and kadhai gravy
Chicken
$18.99Paneer
$17.49Prawns
$19.99Creamy pepper chicken tikka stir fry
butter, onions, peppers, chicken tikka, array of spices, cream, dry fenugreek leaves, cilantro
$20.99
Dal makhni
creamy black lentils cooked with whole spices
$16.99
Mix vegetable masala
vegetarian gravy dish
$15.99
Homestyle curry
comfort classic gravy dish
$18.99
curry proteins
chicken
beef
Chickpea curry
spiced onion, tomato, ginger and garlic gravy with fresh herbs. Vegan and dairy free - when no cream added
$15.99
Kadhai gravy
onion cubes, pepper cubes and corriander seeds
Proteins for tikka masala and kadhai gravy
Chicken
$18.99Paneer
$17.49Prawns
$19.99Rice & Biryanis
Chicken biryani
marinated boneless meat layered with aromatic basmati rice
$19.99
Beef biryani
marinated boneless meat layered with aromatic basmati rice
$19.99
Vegetable biryani
vegan and dairy free version - when no paneer or yoghurt added
$17.99
Steamed basmati rice
$3.99
Coconut rice (south Indian style)
$6.49
Cumin rice (jeera rice)
$5.99
Raita (savoury yoghurt sauce)
$3.49
Breads
Plain naan
$2.29
Butter naan
$2.99
Garlic naan
$3.49